Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8705,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5625,321
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5625,321
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8815,519
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8555,503
AzulArgentina 8,9975,591
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9709,303
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78410,430
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8959,256
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0049,323
AmberleyAustralia 13,4128,335
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8296,729
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0656,876
AimoresBrazil 8,5945,340
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2215,109
AltamiraBrazil 6,4464,006
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4103,983
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6525,376
ApodiBrazil 7,7824,836
AracajuBrazil 8,2375,118
AracuaiBrazil 8,3115,165
AragarcasBrazil 7,5124,668
AraxaBrazil 8,1855,086
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0465,000
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4491,522
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4211,505
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2522,642
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3423,320
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7491,087
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,511939
AbecheChad 11,5417,171
AntofagastaChile 7,2184,485
AricaChile 6,7084,169
AltaiChina 10,6856,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4412,760
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3992,734
AraucaColombia 4,2472,639
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2121,996
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3562,086
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2992,050
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7826,700
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0486,865
AswanEgypt 11,5817,197
AsyutEgypt 11,2026,961
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6231,630
AsmaraEritrea 12,7347,913
AssabEritrea 13,1768,188
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2758,250
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6035,346
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6634,140
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,57412,163
AccraGhana 10,3416,426
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7346,049
AthensGreece 9,8366,112
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8606,127
AasiaatGreenland 4,5582,832
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0633,146
AputiteqGreenland 5,3303,312
AkureyriIceland 5,9563,701
AgraIndia 12,9798,065
AhmedabadIndia 13,3748,311
AkolaIndia 13,6898,506
AllahabadIndia 13,1828,192
AmritsarIndia 12,4587,742
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0848,752
AbadanIran 11,8377,356
ArakIran 11,5377,169
AlbengaItaly 8,4175,230
AlgheroItaly 8,6565,379
AmendolaItaly 9,0735,638
AnconaItaly 8,7855,459
ArezzoItaly 8,6935,402
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0296,232
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0826,265
AbashiriJapan 9,1275,671
AburatsuJapan 10,9076,778
AikawaJapan 9,9576,187
AjiroJapan 10,1496,307
AkitaJapan 9,7106,034
AkuneJapan 10,9376,796
AomoriJapan 9,5825,954
AsahikawaJapan 9,2565,752
AsosanJapan 10,8126,719
AmmanJordan 11,0656,876
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1906,954
AinaziLatvia 8,2835,147
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8699,861
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0879,996
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,13810,028
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8189,830
AtarMauritania 8,2465,124
AgalegaMauritius 16,18610,058
AcapulcoMexico 2,1481,335
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6666,628
AltaiMongolia 10,7426,675
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6346,608
AgadirMorocco 7,9574,944
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7264,801
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9338,037
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4647,745
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0957,516
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9901,858
AgadezNiger 10,2726,383
AsuncionParaguay 8,0234,985
ArequipaPeru 6,4504,008
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6737,875
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5794,710
AradRomania 9,0505,624
AjanRussia 8,4585,256
AldanRussia 8,7545,440
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8886,145
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2865,770
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7105,412
AnadyrRussia 6,1813,841
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2685,138
ArmavirRussia 10,1176,287
AstrakhanRussia 10,2546,372
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5015,904
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3314,555
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0515,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1865,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1415,059
Abu HamedSudan 11,9957,454
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6287,847
AqiqSudan 12,4267,722
ArbaatSudan 12,2077,585
AromaSudan 12,5037,770
AtbaraSudan 12,1957,578
Abu KamalSyria 11,1016,898
AleppoSyria 10,7506,680
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0858,752
AtakpameTogo 10,3236,415
AdanaTurkey 10,5796,574
AfyonTurkey 10,1686,318
AnkaraTurkey 10,1896,332
AntalyaTurkey 10,3416,426
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4377,107
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0364,372
AberporthUk 7,1454,440
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1634,451
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8536,123
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6646,005
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7077,896
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6997,891
ArtigasUruguay 8,5605,319
Aberdeen, MsUsa 849528
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,052654
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4561,526
Abilene, TxUsa 427266
Ada, MnUsa 1,226762
Adrian, MiUsa 1,379857
Aiken, ScUsa 1,473915
Akron, OhUsa 1,540957
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 719447
Albany, GaUsa 1,364847
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2021,368
Albert Lea, MnUsa 938583
Albion, NeUsa 667415
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 787489
Aledo, IlUsa 824512
Alexandria, SdUsa 890553
Algona, IaUsa 850528
Alice, TxUsa 890553
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0291,261
Alliance, NeUsa 790491
Alma, MiUsa 1,358844
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,578981
Alpine, TexasUsa 817508
Amarillo, TexasUsa 346215
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2521,399
Amite, LaUsa 909565
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5542,830
Anderson, InUsa 1,140709
Anderson, ScUsa 1,361846
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8471,148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,379857
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3112,058
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,395867
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8131,127
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,395867
Ashland, WiUsa 1,354841
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4301,510
Atchison, KsUsa 470292
Athens, GaUsa 1,356843
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,266787
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0901,299
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8294,244
Auburn, NeUsa 478297
Augusta, GaUsa 1,493928
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6851,047
Aurora, IlUsa 1,091678
Austin, TxUsa 634394
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0346,857
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4267,100
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1332,568
AdenYemen 13,3408,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -