Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0057,460
BustAfghanistan 12,2827,632
BatnaAlgeria 8,8485,498
BecharAlgeria 8,4775,267
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6945,402
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5695,325
BiskraAlgeria 8,8695,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3975,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4757,131
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6337,229
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6327,228
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7907,327
ByrdAntarctica 12,9698,059
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0885,647
BarilocheArgentina 9,0045,595
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8535,502
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1218,775
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3648,304
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5939,690
BrestBelarus 8,7055,410
BrusselsBelgium 7,7564,820
Belize CityBelize 2,2651,407
BeninBenin 10,5176,536
BohiconBenin 10,4356,484
BermudaBermuda 3,0761,912
BageBrazil 8,7755,453
BambuiBrazil 8,2875,149
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5445,310
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7844,837
BarcelosBrazil 5,4843,408
BarraBrazil 7,7684,827
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1674,453
BarreirasBrazil 7,7144,794
BelémBrazil 6,5984,100
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4255,235
BelterraBrazil 6,1933,849
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5394,685
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7445,434
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9234,923
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7984,846
BrevesBrazil 6,4574,013
BurgasBulgaria 9,6836,017
BurundiBurundi 13,5198,401
BatouriCameroon 11,6917,265
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5931,611
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4121,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Banff, AbCanada 2,1911,362
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9681,223
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9881,235
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6811,045
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0501,274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1831,978
Brandon, MbCanada 1,555966
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6391,019
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1122,555
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9601,840
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7052,303
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0497,488
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9657,435
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4825,892
BeijingChina 10,8726,756
BarranquillaColombia 3,6412,262
Benito SalasColombia 4,3512,704
BogotáColombia 4,2502,641
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5715,326
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7197,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5787,816
BaniDominican Republic 3,3532,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2982,050
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3742,097
BahariyaEgypt 10,9586,809
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0336,856
BiarritzFrance 7,8094,853
BordeauxFrance 7,7884,839
BrestFrance 7,3424,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1175,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1165,043
BitamGabon 11,6067,212
BanjulGambia 8,3705,201
BerlinGermany 8,1535,066
BrockenGermany 8,0525,003
BokeGuinea 8,6875,398
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5595,319
BudapestHungary 8,8215,481
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8365,491
BangaloreIndia 14,5519,042
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1988,823
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7478,543
BikanerIndia 12,8417,979
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7409,160
BabolsarIran 11,3817,072
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4907,761
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1856,950
Bandar LengehIran 12,5027,769
BirjandIran 11,9997,456
BushehrIran 12,0897,512
BaghdadIraq 11,3747,068
BasraIraq 11,7967,330
BelmulletIreland 6,7204,176
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8984,287
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1685,697
BergamoItaly 8,4075,224
BolognaItaly 8,5845,334
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4535,253
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2285,735
BrindisiItaly 9,2775,765
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9476,181
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7656,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7716,693
BeirutLebanon 10,8736,757
BenghaziLibya 10,0876,268
BirzaiLithuania 8,4325,240
BitolaMacedonia 9,4545,875
BlantyreMalawi 14,8579,232
BvumbweMalawi 14,8819,247
BintuluMalaysia 14,5949,069
BamakoMali 9,1855,708
Bko-SMali 9,1975,715
BougounMali 9,3095,785
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0885,026
BaitagMongolia 10,8356,733
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4136,471
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2786,387
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3056,404
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4306,482
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6936,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2306,357
BulganMongolia 10,3486,430
BhamawMyanmar 13,1268,157
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2477,610
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0271,881
BilmaNiger 10,5526,557
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2626,377
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9064,291
BergenNorway 7,2534,507
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2554,508
BjornoyaNorway 6,9024,289
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2244,489
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2554,508
BadinPakistan 13,1348,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6257,845
BalakotPakistan 12,1387,542
BarkhanPakistan 12,5787,816
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5392,199
BascoPhilippines 12,4617,743
BialystokPoland 8,6035,346
BejaPortugal 7,6584,759
BragancaPortugal 7,5354,682
BistritaRomania 9,1445,682
BucharestRomania 9,4415,867
BajkitRussia 9,0785,641
BarabinskRussia 9,8516,121
BarnaulRussia 10,0706,257
BerezovoRussia 8,8035,470
BiserRussia 9,2885,771
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4355,863
BogdarinRussia 9,5145,912
BogucanyRussia 9,4225,855
BomnakRussia 8,9825,581
BorRussia 9,1405,680
BorzjaRussia 9,8296,108
BratskRussia 9,5855,956
BelgradeSerbia 9,1095,661
BoSierra Leone 9,1525,687
BontheSierra Leone 9,1135,663
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6685,386
BerberaSomalia 13,5618,427
BusanSouth Korea 10,7306,668
BadajozSpain 7,6884,777
BarcelonaSpain 8,1895,089
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7274,802
BabanusaSudan 12,2777,629
BaselSwitzerland 8,1535,066
BernSwitzerland 8,1895,089
BangkokThailand 14,1528,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1308,780
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8308,594
BizerteTunisia 8,9915,587
BalikesirTurkey 9,9496,182
BursaTurkey 9,9656,192
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5807,196
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8624,264
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9274,305
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9264,304
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3004,536
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3834,588
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4854,651
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8981,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 507315
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9081,186
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1463,198
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1453,197
Batesville, MsUsa 762473
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 886551
Beaver City, NeUsa 487303
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,512940
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4151,501
Beeville, TxUsa 845525
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 845525
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1371,328
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1823,220
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3741,475
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8002,983
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4402,759
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,367849
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,401871
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0151,252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,062660
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8191,130
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,220758
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,573978
Blackville, ScUsa 1,556967
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4721,536
Blakely, GaUsa 1,326824
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2261,383
Boerne, TxUsa 693431
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7641,096
Booneville, MsUsa 868540
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1181,316
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4181,503
Bowler, WiUsa 1,256780
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,078670
Bowling Green, MoUsa 702436
Brenham, TxUsa 666414
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2281,385
Brinkley, ArUsa 629391
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,399869
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8901,175
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,044649
Broken Bow, NeUsa 583362
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 861535
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,123698
Brunswick, MoUsa 553344
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,413878
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,600994
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,412877
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8211,131
Bunkie, LaUsa 778484
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,522946
Burlington, IowaUsa 801498
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2981,428
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9791,230
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6257,224
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4212,747
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0832,537
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5549,044
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5629,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -