Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0907,513
ChlefAlgeria 8,4545,253
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8335,489
CeresArgentina 8,2385,119
ChamicalArgentina 8,0895,027
ChepesArgentina 8,1725,078
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5945,962
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5665,323
CórdobaArgentina 8,2735,141
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2835,147
CorrientesArgentina 8,1655,074
CairnsAustralia 13,4408,352
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0728,745
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75610,412
CedunaAustralia 15,2899,501
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1308,781
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1988,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4918,384
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5118,396
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5199,644
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4458,355
CharnocksBarbados 4,6092,864
CotonouBenin 10,5176,536
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7015,407
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8075,473
CabroboBrazil 7,8724,892
CaceresBrazil 7,1744,458
CaetiteBrazil 8,0454,999
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0565,006
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7604,822
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2195,107
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5425,308
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6724,768
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4515,252
CaparaoBrazil 8,6195,356
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9314,928
CaratingaBrazil 8,5415,307
CaravelasBrazil 8,5905,338
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9574,945
CarolinaBrazil 7,1404,437
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4305,239
CataguasesBrazil 8,6315,363
CatalaoBrazil 7,9994,970
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1815,084
CaxiasBrazil 7,2714,518
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7435,433
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9804,959
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6065,348
ChapecoBrazil 8,4785,268
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9054,291
CipoBrazil 8,1325,053
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0774,398
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3875,212
CordeiroBrazil 8,7065,410
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8384,870
CorumbaBrazil 7,4614,636
CoximBrazil 7,5764,708
CrateusBrazil 7,5114,667
CuiabaBrazil 7,2274,491
CuritibaBrazil 8,5315,301
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1091,311
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7072,304
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6831,667
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1312,567
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0922,543
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4312,132
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1401,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7082,304
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1711,349
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4131,499
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9091,808
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1051,929
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1061,930
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7111,685
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9461,830
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0791,914
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4641,531
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2622,027
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5441,581
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9812,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2122,618
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2551,401
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9461,209
Comox, BcCanada 2,6481,645
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2862,042
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0781,291
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0861,296
ChicoChile 9,5515,935
ChillanChile 8,5055,285
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4925,277
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6244,738
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4105,848
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3655,198
ChangchunChina 10,1156,286
ChangduChina 12,3837,695
ChangshaChina 12,1757,566
ChengduChina 12,2517,613
ChongqingChina 12,2937,639
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0522,518
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7465,435
CamagueyCuba 2,5351,575
CasablancaCuba 2,0751,289
ChebCzech Republic 8,2675,137
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8954,906
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2912,045
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2782,037
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3112,058
CanarEcuador 4,7222,934
CairoEgypt 10,9636,813
CaenFrance 7,5564,695
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8284,865
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8023,605
CocobeachGabon 11,5157,155
CologneGermany 7,8994,908
ChiosGreece 9,9526,184
CorfuGreece 9,4785,890
ConakryGuinea 8,8825,519
CatacamasHonduras 2,6351,637
CholutecaHonduras 2,7461,706
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5639,050
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1288,158
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1288,158
ChahbaharIran 12,8407,979
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8034,228
ClonesIreland 6,8894,281
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8154,235
CorkIreland 6,9144,296
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9164,298
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8025,470
CameriItaly 8,3525,190
CampobassoItaly 9,0045,595
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7995,468
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8435,495
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7285,424
Cape MeleItaly 8,4255,236
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1575,690
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3315,798
CerviaItaly 8,6665,385
CiampinoItaly 8,8565,503
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5705,325
Cisa PassItaly 8,5025,283
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7925,463
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4955,279
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3935,837
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3485,809
ChibaJapan 10,0426,240
ChichibuJapan 10,0746,260
ChichijimaJapan 10,5846,577
ChoshiJapan 9,9846,204
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8656,752
ChilekaMalawi 14,8579,232
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6309,091
ChitipaMalawi 14,3098,892
ChihuahuaMexico 1,115693
ComitanMexico 2,2721,412
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2927,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1236,291
ChoirMongolia 10,4806,512
CasablancaMorocco 7,9254,925
ChindeMozambique 15,1709,427
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3168,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8667,995
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4867,759
CondegaNicaragua 2,7711,722
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8689,239
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0086,840
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5466,554
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6856,640
ChhorPakistan 13,0568,113
ChitralPakistan 11,9577,430
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2195,107
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8654,887
CajamarcaPeru 5,2133,239
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1423,195
ChiclayoPeru 5,1233,183
ChimbotePeru 5,4183,367
CuzcoPeru 6,1513,822
CzestochowaPoland 8,5765,329
CoimbraPortugal 7,4994,660
CalafatRomania 9,3125,787
CeahlauRomania 9,2275,734
ClujRomania 9,1245,670
ConstantaRomania 9,6015,966
CraiovaRomania 9,3385,803
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2814,525
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3745,204
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0344,371
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9813,717
Cape UelenRussia 5,5863,471
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1565,690
CaraRussia 9,1375,678
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0465,621
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6004,101
ChitaRussia 9,7656,068
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7546,061
CokurdahRussia 7,0714,394
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9355,552
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3408,911
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2366,361
CaceresSpain 7,6924,780
CadizSpain 7,8614,885
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8984,908
CordobaSpain 7,8964,906
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2409,470
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8818,626
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2128,832
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6688,494
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5148,398
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1768,809
ChumphonThailand 14,5409,035
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8206,102
CorumTurkey 10,2426,364
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4557,119
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6767,256
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2544,508
CernovcyUkraine 9,1165,665
ChernigovUkraine 9,1075,659
CarrascoUruguay 8,9985,591
ColoniaUruguay 8,8755,515
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8432,388
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 797495
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9641,221
Camden, ScUsa 1,562971
Canton, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Cantonnw, SdUsa 783487
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0261,259
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7541,711
Carlinville, IlUsa 802498
Casper, WyUsa 1,057657
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3991,491
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8321,138
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7071,060
Charles City, IaUsa 888552
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6911,051
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6811,045
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,474916
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,543959
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7471,086
Chaska, MnUsa 1,046650
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,163723
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3261,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3391,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6471,024
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 486302
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 824512
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,094680
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,096681
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1431,331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,496930
Chugwater, WyUsa 900559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,222760
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,237769
Circleville, OhUsa 1,380858
Clarinda, IaUsa 614382
Clark, SdUsa 1,001622
Clarksdale, MsUsa 675420
Clarksville, TnUsa 989615
Clayton, NmUsa 465289
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,521945
Clinton, IaUsa 960597
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2453,259
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,304811
College Park, MdUsa 1,8831,170
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 671417
Columbia, MoUsa 599372
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,553965
Columbus, GaUsa 1,125699
Columbus, InUsa 1,109689
Columbus, KsUsa 290180
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,395867
Conception, MoUsa 517321
Concordia, KansasUsa 396246
Conway, ArUsa 554345
Conway, ScUsa 1,7421,083
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1131,313
Corning, ArUsa 630391
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2961,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 915569
Corsicana, TxUsa 457284
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0051,246
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3331,449
Covington, LaUsa 926576
Covington, TnUsa 720447
Crete, NeUsa 563350
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,330826
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9526,806
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9526,806
CaracasVenezuela 4,2242,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6652,899
CoroVenezuela 3,9442,451
ChipataZambia 14,5109,017
ChomaZambia 14,2288,842
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9239,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -