Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8796,139
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6945,403
DavisAntarctica 16,38410,181
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5109,017
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4818,999
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,96510,542
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9938,695
DhakaBangladesh 13,3268,281
D’UccleBelgium 7,7564,820
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3115,164
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1034,414
DouradosBrazil 7,9084,914
DoualaCameroon 11,3227,035
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5852,228
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6871,048
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7611,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4112,120
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5792,224
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5201,566
Dryden, OnCanada 1,595991
DuianChina 11,8057,336
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1365,677
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3418,290
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1481,956
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2532,021
DabaaEgypt 10,7026,650
DakhlaEgypt 11,2006,960
DijonFrance 8,0174,982
DresdenGermany 8,2705,139
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8563,639
DebrecenHungary 8,9635,570
DalatangiIceland 6,1683,833
DaltonganjIndia 13,3348,286
DarbhangaIndia 13,0908,135
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8297,972
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8257,970
DumkaIndia 13,2918,259
DwarkaIndia 13,3848,317
DezfulIran 11,6587,244
DublinIreland 6,9814,338
DecimomannuItaly 8,7895,462
DobbiacoItaly 8,4885,274
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8696,132
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0246,850
DagorettiKenya 13,9728,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5345,303
DedzaMalawi 14,7079,139
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8806,761
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9816,203
DaweiMyanmar 14,1898,817
De BiltNetherlands 7,7264,801
De KooyNetherlands 7,6544,756
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6504,754
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1857,572
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6517,862
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9098,022
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4354,620
DalbandinPakistan 12,5697,811
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3867,697
DirPakistan 12,0297,475
DroshPakistan 11,9877,449
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9588,052
DohaQatar 12,4927,763
DorohoiRomania 9,1735,700
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8374,870
DudinkaRussia 8,2905,152
DzardzanRussia 7,8674,889
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3287,661
DakarSenegal 8,2095,101
DaruSierra Leone 9,2325,737
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2609,483
DamazinSudan 12,7267,908
DongolaSudan 11,8337,353
DamascusSyria 10,9656,814
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9656,814
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9796,823
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6117,215
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5979,071
DjerbaTunisia 9,3175,790
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7426,675
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9374,310
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0534,383
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5215,917
DonetskUkraine 9,6906,021
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6517,862
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,282797
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6991,056
Dallas, TexasUsa 366227
Danville, IlUsa 982610
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6531,027
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1031,307
David City, NeUsa 589366
Dayton, OhUsa 1,290801
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0191,255
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,243772
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6901,050
Decatur, IlUsa 905562
Del Rio, TxUsa 786488
Delaware, OhUsa 1,386861
Delphine, InUsa 1,106687
Denton, MdUsa 1,9641,221
Denver, ColoradoUsa 734456
Des Moines, IowaUsa 721448
Deseret, UtUsa 1,363847
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,216756
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,440895
Dickson, TnUsa 954593
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6111,001
Dixon, IlUsa 960597
Dodge City, KsUsa 263163
Dover, DeUsa 1,9641,221
Dover, TnUsa 899559
Dublin, TxUsa 445276
Dubuque, IaUsa 949590
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,298806
Duquoin, IlUsa 829515
Durham, NhUsa 2,4311,511
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -