Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7997,332
FarahAfghanistan 12,1387,543
FormosaArgentina 8,0775,019
ForrestAustralia 15,7369,778
FrancistownBotswana 14,5219,024
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1055,037
FloraniaBrazil 7,8984,908
FlorestaBrazil 7,9404,934
FlorianoBrazil 7,4434,625
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7635,445
FormosaBrazil 7,8204,860
FortalezaBrazil 7,5774,708
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2215,109
FrancaBrazil 8,2345,117
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1081,310
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7061,682
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5011,554
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1041,929
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0091,249
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2902,045
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8251,755
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8181,751
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8311,759
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8391,764
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6692,280
FayaChad 11,0946,894
FamagustaCyprus 10,6726,632
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6994,784
FarafraEgypt 11,0056,839
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0437,483
FichtelbergGermany 8,2745,142
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0505,003
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4765,889
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3942,731
FaranahGuinea 9,1095,660
FalconaraItaly 8,7765,453
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6285,361
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0685,635
FonniItaly 8,7565,441
FrontoneItaly 8,7445,433
FrosinoneItaly 8,9135,539
FukauraJapan 9,6445,993
FukueJapan 10,9556,808
FukuiJapan 10,2406,363
FukuokaJapan 10,7906,705
FukushimaJapan 9,8456,118
FukuyamaJapan 10,5506,556
FushikiJapan 10,1296,294
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2156,969
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,27410,113
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,46610,232
FunchalMadeira 7,2294,492
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3682,714
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1155,043
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3104,542
FaroPortugal 7,7064,788
FerganaRussia 11,4577,120
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9805,580
FalunSweden 7,7094,790
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5104,667
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8606,127
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5682,839
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 466289
Fairfield, IaUsa 762474
Fairmont, MnUsa 952592
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,216756
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5541,587
Farmington, MnUsa 1,086675
Farmington, MoUsa 744462
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,009627
Fayette, IaUsa 933580
Fayetteville, ArUsa 360224
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7211,069
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,305811
Findlay, OhUsa 1,366849
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,237768
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,445898
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,187738
Fort Collins, CoUsa 801498
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 850528
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 693431
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8531,152
Fort Scott, KsUsa 347216
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 337209
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,243773
Fort Worth, TxUsa 356221
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3841,482
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,175730
Franklin, LaUsa 870541
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6581,031
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8741,165
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9421,207
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,112691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -