Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1617,557
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1567,554
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8855,521
General PicoArgentina 8,7245,421
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6975,404
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9536,185
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85910,476
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4609,607
GrazAustria 8,6585,380
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7456,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
GomelBelarus 9,0145,601
GrodnoBelarus 8,6055,347
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1285,051
GoianiaBrazil 7,7814,835
GoiasBrazil 7,6564,758
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4805,270
GrajauBrazil 7,0974,410
GuairaBrazil 8,1095,039
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5824,711
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4895,275
GarouaCameroon 11,2636,999
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7792,349
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2771,415
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Golden, BcCanada 2,2721,412
Goose, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6941,053
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6591,653
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9461,831
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2202,001
GanzhouChina 12,3137,652
GuangzhouChina 12,6467,858
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2602,026
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6412,884
GonderEthiopia 12,8758,001
GourdonFrance 7,9314,929
GrenobleFrance 8,1905,089
GeisenheimGermany 8,0184,983
GorlitzGermany 8,3325,178
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9564,944
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4921,548
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1883,224
GoaIndia 14,2268,840
GuwahatiIndia 13,0378,101
GelaItaly 9,3045,782
GenoaItaly 8,4375,243
GhediItaly 8,4605,257
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2065,721
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0045,595
GrossetoItaly 8,6925,402
GrottaglieItaly 9,2545,750
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6915,400
GuidoniaItaly 8,8525,501
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7916,084
GifuJapan 10,2626,377
GaoMali 9,6435,992
GuamMariana Islands 11,4387,108
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7811,106
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,6981,055
GuaymasMexico 1,509938
GaluutMongolia 10,6436,613
GemertNetherlands 7,7884,840
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4127,713
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
GayaNiger 10,2386,362
GardermoenNorway 7,5334,681
GeiloNorway 7,3824,587
GdanskPoland 8,2865,149
GalatiRomania 9,4635,881
Gor’KijRussia 9,1455,683
GorznyjRussia 10,4686,505
GridinoRussia 7,9844,962
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0468,728
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6297,226
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1985,094
GijonSpain 7,5194,672
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1627,558
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6077,834
GoteborgSweden 7,7364,807
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7264,801
GothenburgSweden 7,7364,808
GunnarnSweden 7,4944,657
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1465,062
GabesTunisia 9,2475,746
GafsaTunisia 9,1185,666
GiresunTurkey 10,3756,447
GoztepeTurkey 9,9086,157
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2707,003
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3637,061
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9764,335
GajvoronUkraine 9,3105,785
GeniceskUkraine 9,7326,048
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 975606
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9783,093
Galva, IlUsa 899558
Galveston, TxUsa 803499
Geneva, NeUsa 556346
Genoa, NeUsa 556346
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,530951
Glenville, WvUsa 1,547961
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1661,346
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7401,081
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8051,122
Goodland, KsUsa 495308
Gothenburg, NeUsa 583362
Grafton, NdUsa 1,337831
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 870541
Grand Island, NeUsa 551343
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 990615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,315817
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2521,399
Gravette, ArUsa 322200
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6861,048
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,262784
Greenfield, InUsa 1,140709
Greensboro, AlUsa 975606
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6211,007
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,078670
Greenville, MsUsa 723449
Greenville, OhUsa 1,221759
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6581,031
Greenville, TxUsa 362225
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,433891
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,453903
Griggsville, IlUsa 760472
Groton, CtUsa 2,3211,442
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3562,707
GuanareVenezuela 4,1442,575
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2272,627
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5672,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -