Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9427,421
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1115,662
HuamboAngola 12,9678,058
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1379,406
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4798,997
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4949,007
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8078,580
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9943,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9112,430
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0471,894
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0541,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7361,079
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4842,165
Harrow, OnCanada 1,464910
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0351,886
Hope, BcCanada 2,4111,498
HaikouChina 13,1158,150
HailarChina 9,8336,110
HamiChina 11,1746,943
HetanChina 11,8807,383
HavanaCuba 2,0861,296
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4052,116
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4602,150
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2131,997
HelwanEgypt 10,9816,824
HurguadaEgypt 11,3607,060
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5914,096
HelsinkiFinland 8,1135,042
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1155,043
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5204,673
HamburgGermany 7,8984,908
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8984,908
HannoverGermany 7,9564,944
HelgolandGermany 7,7494,816
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3425,184
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1436,303
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4332,755
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8083,609
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9753,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1163,801
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0608,737
HaifaIsrael 10,9366,795
HaboroJapan 9,2465,746
HachijojimaJapan 10,2636,378
HachinoheJapan 9,5615,941
HagiJapan 10,6596,624
HakodateJapan 9,5035,905
HamadaJapan 10,5796,574
HamamatsuJapan 10,2596,375
HikoneJapan 10,3046,403
HimejiJapan 10,4356,484
HiradoJapan 10,8566,746
HirooJapan 9,3165,789
HiroshimaJapan 10,6006,587
HitaJapan 10,7826,700
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8896,766
HunLibya 10,0116,221
HomboriMali 9,5645,943
HomalinMyanmar 13,1128,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9228,651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5497,798
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6857,883
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0388,102
HororataNew Zealand 12,6667,871
HyderabadPakistan 13,0428,105
HuanucoPeru 5,5883,473
HelPoland 8,2815,146
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2455,745
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1635,694
HatangaRussia 7,9024,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3995,219
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2466,989
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7897,326
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7495,437
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7007,271
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6366,610
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2096,344
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3319,527
HalaibSudan 11,9767,442
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5117,774
HudeibaSudan 12,2047,584
HaparandaSweden 7,6624,761
HarnosandSweden 7,6664,764
HamaSyria 10,8246,726
HassakahSyria 10,8986,772
Hua HinThailand 14,2948,882
HakkariTurkey 10,9376,796
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3194,548
HersonUkraine 9,5875,957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0815,643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 736457
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3741,475
Harrisburg, IlUsa 829515
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9041,183
Hart, MiUsa 1,353841
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2761,415
Hartington, NeUsa 739459
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,398869
Hay Springs, NeUsa 888552
Hays, KsUsa 345214
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2121,374
Hebron, NeUsa 445276
Helena, MtUsa 1,6561,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7961,116
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,451902
Hermit, CoUsa 829515
Hernando, MsUsa 737458
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,191740
Highmore, SdUsa 1,004624
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0581,279
Hillsboro, IlUsa 861535
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,304811
Holly, CoUsa 419260
Homer, AkUsa 4,6012,859
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,029640
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 945587
Horton, KsUsa 461287
Hot Springs, SdUsa 888552
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6111,001
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,461908
Houma, LaUsa 984612
Houston, TexasUsa 715444
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,392865
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,030640
Huron, SdUsa 932579
HanoiVietnam 13,1948,199
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2028,825
HarareZimbabwe 14,6579,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -