Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6245,981
In SalahAlgeria 9,1265,671
InnsbruckAustria 8,3995,219
IbiriteBrazil 8,4235,234
IguatuBrazil 7,7124,793
IlheusBrazil 8,3755,204
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9944,346
IndaialBrazil 8,6635,383
IpameriBrazil 7,9444,937
IraiBrazil 8,4485,249
IreceBrazil 7,8864,900
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0945,030
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9823,718
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2543,886
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3335,178
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6735,390
ItapevaBrazil 8,4295,238
ItirucuBrazil 8,1955,093
ItuacuBrazil 8,1275,050
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9694,952
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2802,659
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8911,797
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6692,280
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7642,961
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9364,310
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1284,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6476,616
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2232,003
IzobambaEcuador 4,5172,807
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9726,818
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6341,637
IoanninaGreece 9,5275,920
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6482,888
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7543,575
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4548,360
IranshahrIran 12,6417,855
IstranaItaly 8,5535,315
IidaJapan 10,1886,331
IizukaJapan 10,7666,690
IrakoJapan 10,3076,405
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9917,451
IrozakiJapan 10,2016,339
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9777,442
IshinomakiJapan 9,7416,053
IwamizawaJapan 9,3335,799
IzuharaJapan 10,7966,709
IrbidJordan 11,0076,840
IfraneMorocco 8,1265,050
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0648,118
IlorinNigeria 10,5666,566
InchonNorth Korea 10,6416,613
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5734,084
IslamabadPakistan 12,2197,593
IquitosPeru 5,1153,179
IloiloPhilippines 13,3058,268
IasiRomania 9,3015,780
IcaRussia 7,6914,779
IlirnejRussia 6,5234,054
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8595,505
IrkutskRussia 9,9646,192
Ivdel’Russia 9,0875,646
IbizaSpain 8,2915,152
IspartaTurkey 10,2556,372
IstanbulTurkey 9,8996,151
IzmirTurkey 10,0056,217
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9925,587
IzmailUkraine 9,5145,912
Imperial, NeUsa 656408
Independence, KsUsa 211131
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2191,379
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,109689
Indianola, IaUsa 656408
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,447899
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6871,049
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 832517
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,391864
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9791,230
IsokaZambia 14,2848,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -