Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9967,454
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0927,514
JuninArgentina 8,7365,429
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2905,151
JacobinaBrazil 7,9864,962
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7214,798
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1325,053
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0835,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6165,354
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1901,361
JiuquanChina 11,4237,098
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2121,996
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2662,030
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2302,007
JoensuuFinland 8,0985,032
JokioinenFinland 8,0194,983
JyvskylFinland 7,9794,958
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
JulianehbGreenland 4,5412,822
JagdalpurIndia 13,8908,631
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8449,846
JerusalemIsrael 11,0326,856
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9441,830
JosNigeria 10,8446,739
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2313,872
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2423,879
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7267,908
JhelumPakistan 12,3027,644
JiwaniPakistan 12,9018,017
JuliacaPeru 6,4293,995
JakutskRussia 8,3085,162
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1696,319
JenisejskRussia 9,4705,885
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0345,614
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9885,585
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2406,984
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1787,567
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8197,966
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8449,224
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8674,889
JubaSudan 13,0818,129
JokkmokkSweden 7,4604,636
JönköpingSweden 7,8344,868
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8324,867
JendoubaTunisia 8,9745,577
JerbaTunisia 9,2965,777
JerseyUk 7,4444,626
JaltaUkraine 9,8526,122
Jackson, MsUsa 835519
Jackson, TnUsa 829515
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6331,015
Jacksonville, IlUsa 830516
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7321,076
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6402,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -