Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0597,494
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3237,658
KhostAfghanistan 12,2037,583
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8237,347
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4647,124
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33210,149
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6175,355
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7436,676
KandiBenin 10,2446,366
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4251,507
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9531,213
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9511,212
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Kenora, OnCanada 1,561970
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5072,801
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6982,298
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2752,035
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2731,412
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6097,214
KashiChina 11,6017,209
KunmingChina 12,8918,011
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3937,701
KhargaEgypt 11,3067,026
KosseirEgypt 11,4837,136
KajaaniFinland 7,9004,909
KuopioFinland 8,0114,978
KuusamoFinland 7,8134,855
KarlsruheGermany 8,1085,038
KasselGermany 8,0194,983
KonstanzGermany 8,2425,122
KumasiGhana 10,1406,301
KalamataGreece 9,8086,095
KerkiraGreece 9,4785,890
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9326,172
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5482,826
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7543,575
KankanGuinea 9,2165,727
KindiaGuinea 8,9185,542
KissidougouGuinea 9,2085,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8653,645
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7027,893
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7037,893
KeszthelyHungary 8,7785,455
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9893,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4738,372
KotaIndia 13,1858,193
KozhikodeIndia 14,7219,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9449,286
KermanIran 12,1987,580
KermanshahIran 11,3987,083
Khoram AbadIran 11,5377,169
KilkennyIreland 6,9564,322
KingstonJamaica 2,8951,799
KagoshimaJapan 10,9596,810
KanazawaJapan 10,1716,320
KaruizawaJapan 10,0766,261
KatsuuraJapan 10,0656,255
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1336,297
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1525,687
KobeJapan 10,4136,471
KochiJapan 10,6096,592
KofuJapan 10,1326,296
KumagayaJapan 10,0426,240
KumamotoJapan 10,8396,736
KumejimaJapan 11,6427,235
KureJapan 10,6096,593
KushiroJapan 9,2005,717
KutchanJapan 9,4165,851
KyotoJapan 10,3566,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5916,582
KitaleKenya 13,6528,484
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9377,418
KufraLibya 10,9176,784
KaunasLithuania 8,4945,278
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3045,160
KybartaiLithuania 8,4665,261
KarongaMalawi 14,3798,935
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8719,241
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1558,796
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2159,454
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9219,272
KuantanMalaysia 15,0729,366
KuchingMalaysia 14,9189,270
KayesMali 8,7675,448
KeniebaMali 8,8865,522
KidalMali 9,6185,977
KitaMali 9,0295,610
KoutiaMali 9,4265,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8186,101
KisinevMoldova 9,3815,830
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0306,233
KhatgalMongolia 10,2416,364
KhovdMongolia 10,6256,602
KhujirtMongolia 10,5676,566
KhutagMongolia 10,3046,403
KenitraMorocco 7,9674,951
KalewaMyanmar 13,3078,269
KathaMyanmar 13,1578,176
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6169,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7348,535
KengtungMyanmar 13,3798,314
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9738,061
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9598,674
KathmanduNepal 12,9238,031
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0037,459
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0477,486
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3027,645
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1867,573
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0197,469
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1667,560
KanoNigeria 10,6616,625
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5006,525
KarasjokNorway 7,4294,616
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1484,442
KristiansandNorway 7,5114,668
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2114,481
KhasabOman 12,5897,823
KarachiPakistan 13,0738,124
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0668,119
KhanpurPakistan 12,7297,910
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7377,915
KororPalau 12,7247,907
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7425,433
KlodzkoPoland 8,4735,265
KoszalinPoland 8,1795,082
KrakowPoland 8,6685,387
KalakanRussia 9,3565,814
KaliningradRussia 8,3555,192
KamenskoeRussia 6,7924,220
KandalaksaRussia 7,8084,852
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9484,939
KazanRussia 9,3505,811
KemRussia 8,0645,011
KerchRussia 9,8746,136
KhabarovskRussia 9,2505,748
KirenskRussia 9,3085,784
KirovRussia 9,0715,637
KljuciRussia 7,3704,580
KolpasevRussia 9,5275,920
KorfRussia 6,8984,286
KostromaRussia 8,9055,534
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9594,324
KotlasRussia 8,7405,431
KrasnodarRussia 10,0296,232
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0006,214
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4635,880
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7336,048
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9664,329
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6315,985
KurganRussia 9,7236,042
KurskRussia 9,2875,771
KyraRussia 10,0536,247
KigaliRwanda 13,4878,381
KoldaSenegal 8,5505,313
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0665,634
KosiceSlovakia 8,8515,500
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6629,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2246,353
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1799,432
KadugliSudan 12,4477,735
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9797,444
KassalaSudan 12,5527,800
KhartoumSudan 12,2767,628
KostiSudan 12,4877,760
KalmarSweden 8,0174,982
KaresuandoSweden 7,4154,608
KarlstadSweden 7,6854,776
KristianstadSweden 7,9524,942
KamishliSyria 10,8696,754
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1558,796
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2688,866
Khon KaenThailand 13,7858,566
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2028,826
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9678,679
KairouanTunisia 9,1225,669
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6086,592
KarsTurkey 10,6216,600
KastamonuTurkey 10,1106,283
KayseriTurkey 10,4326,482
KonyaTurkey 10,3466,429
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0046,838
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8327,352
KinlossUk 6,9404,313
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4485,871
KievUkraine 9,1685,697
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6956,025
KirovogradUkraine 9,4055,844
KlepininoUkraine 9,7506,059
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4895,897
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8255,484
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4945,899
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,277793
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9081,186
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 464288
Keene, NhUsa 2,3511,461
Kenton, OhUsa 1,337831
Kenton, OkUsa 461286
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0081,248
Kimball, NeUsa 762474
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8783,031
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1571,340
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,262784
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6252,874
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2723,276
KabompoZambia 13,7738,559
KabweZambia 14,2068,828
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2068,828
KafirondaZambia 14,0568,735
KaomaZambia 13,9028,639
KasamaZambia 14,1618,800
KasempaZambia 13,9168,647
KawambwaZambia 13,9558,672
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4568,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -