Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0775,019
LuandaAngola 12,4917,762
LuenaAngola 13,2768,250
La PlataArgentina 8,9185,541
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3044,539
La RiojaArgentina 7,9684,951
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5875,336
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9226,166
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8104,853
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4648,988
LavertonAustralia 14,5429,036
LearmonthAustralia 16,56410,293
LongreachAustralia 13,9428,664
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9428,664
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0658,119
Low HeadAustralia 14,4828,999
LinzAustria 8,4975,280
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9494,318
LerwickUk 6,9484,318
La PazBolivia 6,6294,119
LavrasBrazil 8,4575,255
LencoisBrazil 8,0224,985
LinharesBrazil 8,6605,382
LondrinaBrazil 8,2335,116
LomBulgaria 9,3435,806
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2001,367
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7171,067
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Langara, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9731,226
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9351,202
London, OnCanada 1,6391,019
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9182,435
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3311,449
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6124,730
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8474,876
LanzhouChina 11,6857,261
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6517,862
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4622,772
LimonCosta Rica 3,2662,030
LarnacaCyprus 10,6766,634
LimassolCyprus 10,6606,624
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9408,662
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3088,270
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6464,751
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4502,144
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2722,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3942,109
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1871,981
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4392,759
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8633,022
LuxorEgypt 11,4277,101
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5971,614
Laucala BayFiji 10,6256,602
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1795,083
Le MansFrance 7,6684,765
LilleFrance 7,6954,782
LyonFrance 8,1045,036
LambarnGabon 11,6867,262
LastourvilleGabon 11,9137,403
LibrevilleGabon 11,5357,168
LeipzigGermany 8,1775,081
LindenbergGermany 8,2145,104
LamiaGreece 9,6886,020
LarissaGreece 9,6285,983
LemnosGreece 9,7646,068
LimnosGreece 9,7716,072
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2152,619
LabeGuinea 8,8885,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0673,770
La CeibaHonduras 2,5091,559
La MesaHonduras 2,4941,550
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2017,582
LudhianaIndia 12,5537,801
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3095,785
LatinaItaly 8,8955,528
LatronicoItaly 9,1995,716
LecceItaly 9,3215,792
LodwarKenya 13,5338,409
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4508,358
LiepajaLatvia 8,2445,123
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3655,198
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9394,933
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3765,827
LabuanMalaysia 14,2638,863
LuqaMalta 9,4115,848
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3752,719
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7601,094
LashioMyanmar 13,2568,237
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2707,625
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3297,661
LagosNigeria 10,5856,578
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3184,548
LillehammerNorway 7,4524,631
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4617,744
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7294,803
LimaPeru 5,7723,587
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0118,085
LisbonPortugal 7,5224,674
LeninbadRussia 11,4487,114
LevsiRussia 9,2765,764
LungiSierra Leone 8,9805,580
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6715,388
LanzaroteSpain 7,7054,788
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8124,855
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3205,170
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3395,182
LatakiaSyria 10,7346,670
LampangThailand 13,7058,516
LoeiThailand 13,7198,525
Lop BuriThailand 14,0368,722
LomeTogo 10,4296,481
LeemingUk 7,2174,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9494,318
London, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
London-GatwickUk 7,4604,636
LynehamUk 7,3354,558
L’VovUkraine 8,9015,531
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3725,824
LozovajaUkraine 9,5525,936
LubnyUkraine 9,3125,786
LuckUkraine 8,9065,534
LuganskUkraine 9,7056,031
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,046650
La Harpe, IlUsa 824512
Lafayette, LaUsa 854531
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 791491
Lake City, FlUsa 1,547962
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Laketown, UtUsa 1,304811
Lamar, MoUsa 419260
Lampasas, TxUsa 549341
Lancaster, WiUsa 985612
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,192741
Langdon, NdUsa 1,446898
Laramie, WyUsa 890553
Laredo, TexasUsa 952591
Larned, KsUsa 240149
Las Animas, CoUsa 497309
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,542958
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8781,167
Lawrence, KsUsa 426265
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4311,511
Le Mars, IaUsa 797495
Lebanon, MoUsa 497309
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 486302
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,267788
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,055656
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,438893
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,001622
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,571977
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9581,216
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5311,573
Lexington, MoUsa 486302
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6591,031
Libby, MtUsa 1,9881,236
Lincoln, NeUsa 550342
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7921,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,112691
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 542337
Llano, TxUsa 564350
Lodgepole, NeUsa 706439
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8501,150
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8531,151
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8701,162
Los Lunas, NmUsa 802499
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7961,116
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,114692
Louisville, MsUsa 889553
Loup City, NeUsa 593368
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0981,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 435271
Luling, TxUsa 704437
Lusk, WyUsa 934580
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6811,044
LivingstoneZambia 14,1758,809
LundaziZambia 14,4808,998
LusakaZambia 14,2678,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2598,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -