Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8207,345
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7887,325
MilianaAlgeria 8,5155,291
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7917,948
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0328,719
Malarg EArgentina 8,4775,268
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0935,651
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2135,725
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5015,283
MendozaArgentina 8,2385,119
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2355,118
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4885,275
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3738,310
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9868,691
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
MeekatharraAustralia 16,41410,200
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5299,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5229,024
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6369,095
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8729,242
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2238,838
MuharraqBahrain 12,3507,674
MinskBelarus 8,7415,431
MogilevBelarus 8,8445,496
MaunBotswana 14,0858,753
MacapaBrazil 6,2773,901
MacauBrazil 7,8404,872
MaceioBrazil 8,2525,128
MachadoBrazil 8,4315,239
ManausBrazil 5,8713,649
MarabaBrazil 6,8524,258
MaringaBrazil 8,1895,089
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2063,857
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1185,044
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0204,984
MonteiroBrazil 8,0084,976
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1675,075
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6924,780
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9304,928
MamfeCameroon 11,1656,938
MarouaCameroon 11,2566,994
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6732,283
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1581,341
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7751,103
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9892,479
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0091,870
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8651,159
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5711,598
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9841,854
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7961,737
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3121,437
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2861,421
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7051,060
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1911,361
Morden, MbCanada 1,466911
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8631,158
MoundouChad 11,5437,173
MatecanaColombia 4,1482,578
MoroniComoros 15,2869,499
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6085,349
MarstalDenmark 7,8474,876
Melville HallDominica 4,2842,662
MichesDominican Republic 3,4042,115
MocaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2041,991
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1311,946
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3572,086
MilagroEcuador 4,6482,889
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6016,588
MinyaEgypt 11,0956,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2546,994
MassawaEritrea 12,7397,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5434,066
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9264,925
MarseilleFrance 8,2675,137
MontpellierFrance 8,1755,080
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7603,579
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6374,746
MakokouGabon 11,8317,352
MayumbaGabon 11,9047,397
MitzicGabon 11,6997,270
MkamboGabon 11,8947,391
MoandaGabon 12,0107,463
MouilaGabon 11,8337,353
MagdeburgGermany 8,0845,023
MunichGermany 8,3525,190
MünsterGermany 7,8734,892
MethoniGreece 9,8076,094
MilosGreece 9,9866,205
MitiliniGreece 9,9206,164
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9146,161
MacentaGuinea 9,3175,790
MamouGuinea 8,9685,573
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3204,549
MiskolcHungary 8,8695,511
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5309,029
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7317,911
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8348,597
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2108,830
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9318,657
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3928,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2869,499
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3888,319
MashhadIran 11,6547,242
Malin HeadIreland 6,8304,244
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6515,376
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2295,735
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3095,785
MilanItaly 8,3965,217
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3495,188
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7255,422
ManIvory Coast 9,5695,946
MaebashiJapan 10,0416,239
MaizuruJapan 10,3446,428
MakurazakiJapan 10,9996,835
MatsueJapan 10,4746,509
MatsumotoJapan 10,1206,288
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6296,605
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4177,094
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9216,165
MishimaJapan 10,1546,310
MitoJapan 9,9576,187
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1996,338
MiyakoJapan 9,6045,968
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8697,376
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9136,781
MiyazakiJapan 10,8756,758
MombetsuJapan 9,1545,689
MoriokaJapan 9,6485,995
MuroranJapan 9,4515,873
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5986,586
MutsuJapan 9,5195,915
Ma’AnJordan 11,2166,970
MafraqJordan 11,0456,864
MombasaKenya 14,4098,954
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0039,323
MaseruLesotho 14,9239,273
MonroviaLiberia 9,3895,834
MisratahLibya 9,7116,035
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8289,836
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7959,815
MananjaryMadagascar 16,36810,171
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9619,919
MakhangaMalawi 14,9269,275
MangochiMalawi 14,8019,197
MwmosaMalawi 14,9379,282
MzimbaMalawi 14,4899,004
MzuzuMalawi 14,4949,007
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2709,489
MersingMalaysia 15,1769,431
MiriMalaysia 14,4318,968
MaleMaldives 15,4609,607
MenakaMali 9,8636,129
MoptiMali 9,4075,846
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6005,965
MazatlanMexico 1,6351,016
MeridaMexico 1,8601,156
Mexico CityMexico 1,8501,149
MonterreyMexico 1,170727
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8391,143
MaantyMongolia 10,4116,470
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6036,589
MatadMongolia 10,1796,325
MurenMongolia 10,3266,417
MarrakechMorocco 8,0094,977
MeknesMorocco 8,0755,018
MideltMorocco 8,2095,101
MaputoMozambique 15,2229,459
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3019,508
MandalayMyanmar 13,3998,326
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5308,408
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3548,920
MindatMyanmar 13,5128,396
MonywaMyanmar 13,4098,332
MyeikMyanmar 14,3548,920
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0028,080
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8324,867
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9238,031
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2107,587
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4967,765
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6147,838
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8971,800
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9301,821
MagariaNiger 10,6266,603
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8686,753
MaradiNiger 10,4406,488
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0586,872
MakurdiNigeria 10,9616,811
MinnaNigeria 10,6586,623
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8976,771
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2734,520
MajisOman 12,7837,943
MasirahOman 13,2618,240
Muscat  Oman 12,9368,038
MultanPakistan 12,5727,812
MurreePakistan 12,1897,575
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6937,888
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5544,694
MoyobambaPeru 5,1643,209
MactanPhilippines 13,2438,230
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0578,114
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4074,603
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1147,528
MagadanRussia 7,6734,768
MahackalaRussia 10,5616,563
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7534,818
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7524,817
MarkovoRussia 6,5104,046
MinusinskRussia 9,9956,211
MogocaRussia 9,3975,839
MoscowRussia 8,9735,576
MurmanskRussia 7,6764,770
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9497,425
MatamSenegal 8,5315,301
MogadishuSomalia 14,3328,906
MadridSpain 7,8394,872
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8344,868
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4295,238
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9904,965
MelillaSpain 8,1905,090
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1995,095
MalakalSudan 12,7107,898
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1159,393
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1835,085
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6408,476
Mae SariangThailand 13,7628,552
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9028,639
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7048,516
MalatyaTurkey 10,5896,580
MersinTurkey 10,5606,562
MuglaTurkey 10,1766,324
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2184,485
ManstonUk 7,5444,688
MeloUruguay 8,8635,508
MercedesUruguay 8,7475,436
MontevideoUruguay 8,9905,586
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,366849
Madison, FlUsa 1,496930
Madison, InUsa 1,193741
Madison, NeUsa 673418
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,086675
Manhattan, KsUsa 345214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,257781
Marble Hill, MoUsa 731454
Marengo, IlUsa 1,024636
Marion, InUsa 1,182734
Marion, NcUsa 1,438893
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,458906
Marshall, TxUsa 509316
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7921,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8813,033
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,473915
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,521945
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 871541
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,102685
Mcpherson, KsUsa 265165
Medford, WiUsa 1,203748
Mellette, SdUsa 1,004624
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 731455
Mena, ArUsa 379235
Meridian, MississippiUsa 943586
Mexia, TxUsa 500311
Mexico, MoUsa 625389
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0261,259
Midland, TxUsa 594369
Milan, MnUsa 1,015631
Milbank, SdUsa 1,032641
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,332828
Milford, DeUsa 2,0511,274
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,413878
Millen, GaUsa 1,513940
Millport, OhUsa 1,577980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4091,497
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,160721
Minden, NeUsa 563350
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,067663
Minonk, IlUsa 952591
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8021,120
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,081672
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 887552
Monmouth, IlUsa 824512
Monroe, NcUsa 1,576979
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,015631
Montgomery AlUsa 1,143710
Montrose, CoUsa 915569
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0581,279
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9011,181
Morganton, NcUsa 1,438893
Moro, OrUsa 2,1771,353
Morris, MnUsa 1,124699
Morrison, IlUsa 948589
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,522946
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,501933
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 788490
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,417881
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4351,513
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 829515
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,045649
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,282797
Muskogee, OkUsa 239148
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2092,615
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8722,406
MaracayVenezuela 4,1882,603
MaturinVenezuela 4,5652,837
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9922,480
MeridaVenezuela 4,0812,536
MagoyeZambia 14,2258,840
MansaZambia 14,0228,714
MbalaZambia 14,0848,752
MfuweZambia 14,4358,970
MisamfuZambia 14,1638,801
MonguZambia 13,7828,564
MpikaZambia 14,3018,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5159,020
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2568,859
MumbwaZambia 14,1318,781
MwinilungaZambia 13,6768,498
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7599,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -