Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9727,439
NeuquenArgentina 8,8805,518
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8255,484
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1877,573
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9058,641
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9448,665
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9119,266
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3061,433
NatitingouBenin 10,1646,316
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7155,416
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4197,096
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2967,020
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5382,198
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2912,045
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8431,767
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7652,340
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0301,261
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9271,198
N’DjamenaChad 11,1996,959
NanchangChina 12,0037,459
NanjingChina 11,5387,170
NanningChina 12,9368,039
NicosiaCyprus 10,6336,608
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9294,927
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3142,059
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2552,022
NegeleEthiopia 13,6418,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6846,639
NandiFiji 10,6846,639
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9014,909
NancyFrance 7,9984,970
NantesFrance 7,5954,720
NiceFrance 8,3845,210
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0815,021
NurembergGermany 8,2325,116
NurnbergGermany 8,2305,114
NaxosGreece 10,0116,221
NanortalikGreenland 4,5722,841
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5852,849
NordGreenland 5,9143,675
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3802,722
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4775,889
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6588,487
New DelhiIndia 12,8167,964
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0315,612
NaganoJapan 10,0726,259
NagasakiJapan 10,8946,770
NagoJapan 11,5497,177
NagoyaJapan 10,2706,382
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6017,209
NaraJapan 10,3776,448
NazeJapan 11,3007,022
NemuroJapan 9,1035,657
NiigataJapan 9,9186,163
NikkoJapan 9,9876,206
NobeokaJapan 10,8056,714
NairobiKenya 13,9718,682
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2004,474
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3837,074
NidaLithuania 8,3325,178
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8159,828
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,34210,155
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5299,028
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6159,082
NaraMali 9,0875,647
NioroMali 8,9015,531
NemaMauritania 8,9965,590
NouakchottMauritania 8,1405,058
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9177,405
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0847,509
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4587,742
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,612
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9511,834
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8886,766
NiameyNiger 10,0196,226
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2544,508
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3284,554
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4954,036
NawabshahPakistan 12,9478,045
NokkundiPakistan 12,5327,787
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3614,574
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0638,117
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2385,119
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6365,988
NikolaevRussia 9,5235,917
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6065,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1464,440
NizneangarskRussia 9,4795,890
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7796,077
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9075,535
NovgorodRussia 8,5035,284
NovosibirskRussia 9,8926,147
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2369,468
No. 6Sudan 11,8397,357
NyalaSudan 11,9957,454
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6108,457
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9618,676
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7189,146
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6138,459
NarathiwatThailand 14,8639,236
NigdeTurkey 10,4596,499
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1546,931
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5895,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,343835
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,343835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,028639
Natchez, MsUsa 784487
Neosho, MoUsa 374233
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4151,501
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1091,311
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6581,031
New Hampton, IaUsa 923574
New London, WiUsa 1,219757
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,000622
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 984612
New Ulm, MnUsa 952592
New YorkUsa 2,1541,338
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1671,347
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1591,342
Newark, NjUsa 2,1361,327
Newberry, MiUsa 1,497930
Newberry, ScUsa 1,473915
Newkirk, OkUsa 14389
Newnan, GaUsa 1,236768
Newport, TnUsa 1,348838
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3803,343
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9481,211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 667415
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3801,479
North Loup, NeUsa 673418
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 617383
Norton, KsUsa 478297
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,455904
NdolaZambia 14,1298,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -