Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3475,187
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1995,716
OranArgentina 7,4704,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44110,217
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9439,285
OstendeBelgium 7,6454,751
ObidosBrazil 6,0923,786
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7756,074
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1401,330
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1401,330
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8915,525
OdenseDenmark 7,8094,853
OtavaloEcuador 4,4692,777
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5526,557
OuluFinland 7,7714,829
OroomiehIran 10,9856,826
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7205,419
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4275,858
ObihiroJapan 9,2745,763
OfunatoJapan 9,6656,006
OitaJapan 10,7506,680
OkayamaJapan 10,4936,520
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4327,104
OmaezakiJapan 10,2406,363
OmuJapan 9,1585,691
OnahamaJapan 9,8846,142
OsakaJapan 10,3976,461
OshimaJapan 10,1576,312
OtaruJapan 9,3795,828
OwaseJapan 10,4086,468
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1415,059
OujoaMorocco 8,2985,157
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7587,306
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8627,993
OphirNew Zealand 12,9128,023
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9757,441
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0758,125
OcotalNicaragua 2,7401,703
OrlandNorway 7,2564,509
OsloNorway 7,5334,681
OhotskRussia 8,0184,983
OkhotskRussia 8,0184,983
OlekminskRussia 8,7385,430
OlenekRussia 8,1255,049
OmskRussia 9,8616,128
OnegaRussia 8,2575,131
OrenburgRussia 9,9186,163
OymyakonRussia 7,7344,806
OviedoSpain 7,5134,668
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4904,654
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9164,298
OdessaUkraine 9,5185,915
OvrucUkraine 9,0095,598
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,238769
Oakdale, NeUsa 667415
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7061,060
Oakley, IdUsa 1,532952
Oconto, WiUsa 1,306812
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7848
Olathe, KsUsa 426265
Olivia, MnUsa 1,008626
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3911,486
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 617383
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 621386
Oolitic, InUsa 1,025637
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7771,104
Orono, MeUsa 2,6311,635
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,200746
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Ottawa, IlUsa 960596
Ottawa, KsUsa 426265
Owensboro, KyUsa 983611
Owosso, MiUsa 1,416880
Ozark, ArUsa 379235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -