Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4505,873
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5979,071
ParanaArgentina 8,4915,276
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4605,257
PehuajoArgentina 8,8205,481
PergaminoArgentina 8,6885,399
PigeArgentina 8,9685,573
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3225,171
PosadasArgentina 8,3095,163
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0144,980
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1925,090
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9855,583
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86510,480
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0589,979
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2673,894
ParakouBenin 10,3366,423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1555,068
ParacatuBrazil 7,9934,967
ParanaBrazil 7,5374,684
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5875,336
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9124,916
ParintinsBrazil 6,0623,767
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2634,513
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5925,339
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1335,054
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6984,784
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0284,989
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3005,158
PeixeBrazil 7,4454,626
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8464,875
PicosBrazil 7,5894,716
PiraiBrazil 8,6495,375
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7324,804
PompeuBrazil 8,2905,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8824,898
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3253,931
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4925,277
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1233,805
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8185,480
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3314,556
PosseBrazil 7,7714,829
PlevenBulgaria 9,4525,874
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5615,942
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2098,830
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6821,667
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2991,429
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0501,274
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8971,179
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4252,128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8521,772
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,546961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0061,246
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7521,710
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2091,994
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7341,078
ParronChile 8,3125,165
Puerto AysenChile 9,4015,842
Puerto MonttChile 8,9765,578
Punta ArenasChile 10,2396,362
PingbianChina 11,8497,363
PeralesColombia 4,2182,621
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5452,824
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1851,979
PragueCzech Republic 8,3695,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2622,027
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3062,055
PoloDominican Republic 3,2942,047
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2292,006
PichilingueEcuador 4,5502,828
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5012,797
PuyoEcuador 4,6602,896
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9126,781
ParisFrance 7,7514,817
PerpignanFrance 8,1545,067
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,25111,341
Port-GentilGabon 11,5547,180
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1942,606
PotsdamGermany 8,1455,062
PatrasGreece 9,6976,026
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7382,944
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6822,909
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2162,620
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1891,981
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7071,682
PecsHungary 8,8915,525
PambanIndia 14,9719,303
PuneIndia 13,8918,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6809,744
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1189,395
PadovaItaly 8,5585,318
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4565,254
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1685,697
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1495,685
PantelleriaItaly 9,1715,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5045,285
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7995,468
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7605,443
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9125,538
PiacenzaItaly 8,4605,257
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5865,335
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6525,376
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9435,558
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1455,682
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8585,504
PrizziItaly 9,2045,719
PakseLaos 13,8068,579
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0449,348
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,05010,595
PlaisanceMauritius 17,08510,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7756,696
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2265,733
PatheinMyanmar 13,9968,697
PutaoMyanmar 12,7907,948
PyiMyanmar 13,7658,554
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9347,416
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2277,598
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8281,758
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0266,852
PohangNorth Korea 10,6286,604
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5406,550
PadidanPakistan 12,8778,002
PanjgurPakistan 12,7667,933
ParachinarPakistan 12,1487,549
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9318,035
PeshawarPakistan 12,1577,554
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8467,982
PilarParaguay 8,1365,056
PiscoPeru 5,9853,719
PiuraPeru 4,9273,062
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1923,848
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6388,475
PoznanPoland 8,3415,183
PrzemyslPoland 8,8435,495
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5504,692
PortalegrePortugal 7,6224,736
Porto Portugal 7,4344,620
PavelecRussia 9,2215,730
PecoraRussia 8,5655,322
PermRussia 9,2945,775
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6814,773
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3255,173
PjatigorskRussia 10,2846,391
PoronajskRussia 8,7925,463
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8936,148
Providenja BayRussia 5,7543,576
PskovRussia 8,4495,250
PodorSenegal 8,3195,170
PopradSlovakia 8,7695,449
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9479,288
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8209,209
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3445,185
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1149,392
Port SudanSudan 12,2457,609
ParamariboSuriname 5,4993,417
PiteňSweden 7,6074,727
PalmyraSyria 10,9566,808
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0555,006
PhetchabunThailand 13,8468,604
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8378,599
PhraeThailand 13,7008,513
PhuketThailand 14,8439,223
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8189,208
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0898,755
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3778,934
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6412,884
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2624,513
PoltavaUkraine 9,4145,850
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7825,458
PradoUruguay 8,9915,587
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0645,633
Palestine, IlUsa 943586
Pana, IlUsa 870541
Paoli, InUsa 1,109689
Paris, IlUsa 982610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,236768
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,078670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,024636
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 160100
Pawhuska, OkUsa 166103
Pawnee City, NeUsa 478297
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0491,273
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,177732
Peoria, IlUsa 891554
Perry, OkUsa 9056
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0351,265
Philo, OhUsa 1,468913
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,311815
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 952591
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 580360
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,267788
Pipestone, MnUsa 901560
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6291,012
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1541,338
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4361,514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 630391
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,467912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,267788
Pontiac, IlUsa 960596
Pontotoc, MsUsa 841523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4421,518
Port Arthur, TxUsa 768477
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0701,287
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4421,518
Portage, WiUsa 1,173729
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4981,553
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3171,440
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 980609
Prescott, ArUsa 507315
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0561,278
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9621,219
Princeton, InUsa 915569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3761,477
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 629391
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5942,855
PetaukeZambia 14,4428,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -