Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8817,383
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7616,687
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6254,738
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3082,677
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5061,557
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,6881,670
QuinteroChile 8,1615,071
QingdaoChina 11,0766,883
QiqiharChina 9,8496,120
QuitoEcuador 4,4992,796
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9698,059
QuettaPakistan 12,4817,756
Quanah, TxUsa 247153
Quitman, GaUsa 1,410876
Quang TriVietnam 13,5818,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -