Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3825,209
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2815,146
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4495,250
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1366,299
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6394,747
RosarioArgentina 8,5855,335
RichmondAustralia 13,8658,616
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,318
RecifeBrazil 8,1975,094
RemansoBrazil 7,7384,808
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0113,736
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7235,420
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5575,318
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7754,831
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1911,362
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7091,062
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6921,052
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6921,051
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3082,677
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5151,563
RuoqiangChina 11,6487,238
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6332,258
RandersDenmark 7,7204,798
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2091,994
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2762,036
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1254,428
RumipambaEcuador 4,5812,846
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2106,966
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3297,040
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0886,890
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8033,606
RostockGermany 7,9724,954
RhodesGreece 10,2296,356
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0383,752
ReykhólarIceland 5,7713,586
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7983,603
RamsarIran 11,2887,015
RashtIran 11,2066,964
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0314,369
RadicofaniItaly 8,7275,423
Resia PassItaly 8,3845,210
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7015,407
RivoltoItaly 8,5905,338
Rolle PassItaly 8,4925,277
RomeItaly 8,8405,493
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8345,490
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6265,360
RumoiJapan 9,2835,769
RigaLatvia 8,3405,183
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4225,234
RodriguesMauritius 17,45010,843
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1756,323
RabatMorocco 7,9694,952
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9618,676
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6388,475
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4277,722
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6117,836
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0497,487
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9508,047
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1037,521
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8887,387
RivasNicaragua 2,9951,861
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8047,956
RebolyRussia 8,0404,996
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8506,121
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3167,653
RagaSudan 12,3357,665
RashadSudan 12,4777,753
RenkSudan 12,6137,838
RumbekSudan 12,7807,942
RanongThailand 14,6139,081
Roi EtThailand 13,7958,572
RizeTurkey 10,4626,501
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5017,147
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4495,872
RomnyUkraine 9,2635,756
RovnoUkraine 8,9465,559
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6377,853
RochaUruguay 9,0535,626
Racine, WiUsa 1,152716
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7271,073
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,000621
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,002623
Reading, PaUsa 1,9831,232
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1651,345
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,392865
Redding, CaUsa 2,1731,350
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7421,083
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9491,211
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,106687
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8451,147
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8451,147
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6131,002
Rochester, MnUsa 997619
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 797495
Rockford, IlUsa 1,031641
Rockville, InUsa 1,061659
Rockwell City, IaUsa 716445
Rome, GaUsa 1,204748
Roseau, MnUsa 1,455904
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2721,412
Roswell, NmUsa 669416
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9641,221
Rushville, IlUsa 757471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -