Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7627,309
ShkoderAlbania 9,2635,756
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8135,477
SaltaArgentina 7,5794,710
San AntonioArgentina 9,1755,701
San LuisArgentina 8,3755,205
San RafaelArgentina 8,4275,237
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7885,461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9214,922
SarmientoArgentina 9,5235,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8478,605
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8418,601
SalzburgAustria 8,4595,257
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7246,664
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9556,808
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8386,735
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7563,577
SaveBenin 10,4126,470
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0134,358
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0635,632
SalvadorBrazil 8,2805,145
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6485,374
SantaremBrazil 6,1943,849
SantosBrazil 8,5945,341
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3285,175
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7444,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8304,865
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7415,432
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0164,360
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6215,357
São PauloBrazil 8,5385,306
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3055,161
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8843,656
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9534,942
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1385,057
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3645,197
SobralBrazil 7,4274,615
SoureBrazil 6,5344,061
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6604,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0145,602
SurubimBrazil 8,1155,043
SadovoBulgaria 9,5735,949
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5255,919
SofiaBulgaria 9,4445,869
SiemreapCambodia 14,0658,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3242,065
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8061,123
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8771,788
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7882,354
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9471,831
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9251,196
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6181,005
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1641,966
Scott, SkCanada 2,0091,248
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9901,858
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0521,897
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4381,515
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3712,716
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,595991
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4961,551
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0531,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4852,165
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0551,899
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7681,099
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7731,102
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3392,075
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5104,667
SalCape Verde 7,5994,722
SantiagoChile 8,2325,116
SewellChile 8,3035,160
ShanghaiChina 11,4837,136
ShantouChina 12,4717,750
ShenyangChina 10,3956,460
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0721,909
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6542,271
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2212,002
SibenikCroatia 8,9225,545
SplitCroatia 8,9715,575
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0354,993
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6864,776
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2812,039
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4262,129
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3722,096
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2682,031
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3672,092
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3682,093
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2332,009
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3212,064
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2462,017
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4742,159
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3442,078
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2382,012
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1841,979
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3772,098
San GabrielEcuador 4,4532,767
SalloumEgypt 10,4546,496
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6646,627
SohagEgypt 11,2877,014
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2476,989
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6291,634
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5056,528
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6234,737
StrasbourgFrance 8,0915,028
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9193,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6183,491
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2876,392
SchleswigGermany 7,8174,857
StuttgartGermany 8,1705,077
SamosGreece 10,0526,246
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8056,093
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0656,255
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5522,829
SiguiriGuinea 9,1605,692
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5311,573
SzegedHungary 8,9775,578
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7065,410
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7493,573
SagarIndia 13,3518,297
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1877,573
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9738,061
SemnanIran 11,5247,161
ShahroudIran 11,4927,141
ShirazIran 12,1067,523
ShannonIreland 6,8514,257
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4105,226
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0755,639
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3665,820
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5325,302
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6695,387
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2795,766
SigonellaItaly 9,3265,795
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8566,125
SagaJapan 10,8236,725
SaigoJapan 10,3956,459
SakaiJapan 10,4576,498
SakataJapan 9,7896,083
SapporoJapan 9,3715,823
SaseboJapan 10,8636,751
SendaiJapan 9,7796,077
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7136,657
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7276,666
ShinjoJapan 9,7756,074
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4866,516
ShirakawaJapan 9,9126,159
ShizuokaJapan 10,1986,337
SumotoJapan 10,4636,502
SuttsuJapan 9,4545,875
SuwaJapan 10,1286,294
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9934,967
SavannakhetLaos 13,7058,516
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3895,213
SiluteLithuania 8,3495,188
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3985,840
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0359,964
SalimaMalawi 14,6989,133
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0298,718
SibuMalaysia 14,7489,165
SanMali 9,4205,854
SegouMali 9,3005,779
SikassoMali 9,4745,887
St. BrandonMauritius 16,91510,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2231,382
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6956,646
SainshandMongolia 10,5856,578
SafiMorocco 7,8744,893
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9654,950
SittweMyanmar 13,6698,494
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3534,570
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5994,101
SaiqOman 12,9658,057
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4278,344
SurOman 13,0888,133
SialkotPakistan 12,3597,680
SibbiPakistan 12,5787,816
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1805,083
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1983,851
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1878,194
SandomierzPoland 8,7195,418
SniezkaPoland 8,4055,223
SuwalkiPoland 8,5125,290
SzczecinPoland 8,1585,069
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6314,742
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3413,940
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6922,294
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,94610,530
Satu MareRomania 9,0065,597
SibiuRomania 9,2315,736
SulinaRomania 9,5785,952
SadrinskRussia 9,6315,985
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3465,186
SalekhardRussia 8,5395,306
SaratovRussia 9,6686,008
SejmcanRussia 7,3874,590
SelagoncyRussia 8,3155,167
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4695,263
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2295,735
SmolenskRussia 8,8585,504
SociRussia 10,1906,332
SortovalaRussia 8,2145,104
SuntarRussia 8,6435,371
SurgutRussia 9,1745,701
SverdlovskRussia 9,4985,902
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7955,465
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9602,461
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3017,022
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6029,695
SingaporeSingapore 15,2779,493
SliacSlovakia 8,7425,432
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6166,597
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5086,530
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6714,767
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7844,837
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6514,754
SevilleSpain 7,8414,873
SennarSudan 12,5237,782
ShambatSudan 12,2697,624
ShendiSudan 12,2447,609
StenseleSweden 7,4694,642
StockholmSweden 7,9024,911
StorlienSweden 7,3854,589
SundsvallSweden 7,6544,756
SantisSwitzerland 8,2805,145
SongeaTanzania 14,5759,057
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6628,490
SongkhlaThailand 14,8359,218
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0878,754
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6859,125
SurinThailand 13,9238,652
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0806,264
SokodeTogo 10,2326,359
SfaxTunisia 9,2305,736
SousseTunisia 9,1495,685
SamsunTurkey 10,2426,364
SiirtTurkey 10,8216,724
SivasTurkey 10,4166,473
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6697,251
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1454,440
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7664,205
SarataUkraine 9,5005,903
SarnyUkraine 8,9125,538
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8336,110
SumyUkraine 9,3085,784
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6507,861
SaltoUruguay 8,5815,332
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0931,300
Safford, AzUsa 1,148714
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3841,481
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7481,086
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 739459
Saint Paul, NeUsa 556346
Saint Peter, MnUsa 952592
Salem, InUsa 1,109689
Salem, OrUsa 2,3241,444
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,325823
San Angelo, TexasUsa 565351
San Antonio, TexasUsa 720448
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7931,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1721,350
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6932,295
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0801,293
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,291803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0121,250
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0331,263
Santuck, ScUsa 1,451902
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6251,010
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,604997
Scott City, KsUsa 347216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 812505
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,109689
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3791,478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3701,473
Sedan, KsUsa 205127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4241,506
Selma, AlUsa 1,106688
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2371,390
Seymour, InUsa 1,109689
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,175730
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,234767
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 549341
Sioux City, IaUsa 725451
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 850528
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,192741
Southport, NcUsa 1,8321,138
Sparta, IlUsa 774481
Spencer, WvUsa 1,534953
Spickard, MoUsa 603375
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0621,281
Spooner, WiUsa 1,206749
Springfield, IlUsa 847526
Springfield, MissouriUsa 433269
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6833,532
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,112691
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 740460
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,367850
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1541,338
State College, PaUsa 1,8301,137
State University, MsUsa 889553
State University, NmUsa 941585
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6931,052
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 918570
Steffenville, MoUsa 688428
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0711,287
Storm Lake, IaUsa 776482
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3101,436
Subiaco, ArUsa 379235
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6641,034
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1441,333
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 553344
Syracuse, NeUsa 583362
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0281,261
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4657,124
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0642,526
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4022,735
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1373,192
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0064,975
SocotraYemen 13,8548,609
SenangaZambia 13,8448,603
SerenjeZambia 14,2828,875
SeshekeZambia 14,0198,711
SolweziZambia 13,8778,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -