Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2037,583
TiranaAlbania 9,3375,802
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6606,003
TebessaAlgeria 8,9995,592
TimimounAlgeria 8,8195,480
TindoufAlgeria 8,2355,118
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0115,600
TrelewArgentina 9,4105,847
TucumanArgentina 7,7874,839
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6409,098
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6409,097
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3658,305
TibooburraAustralia 14,4418,974
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4878,381
TshaneBotswana 14,1678,803
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6284,740
TarauacaBrazil 5,6773,528
TauaBrazil 7,5944,719
TefeBrazil 5,5793,467
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4305,239
TeresinaBrazil 7,3304,555
TiriosBrazil 5,7223,556
TorresBrazil 8,8455,496
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6924,159
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9734,954
TriunfoBrazil 7,9194,921
TucuruiBrazil 6,6784,150
TuriacuBrazil 6,8654,266
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7372,322
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1111,933
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6462,266
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0121,250
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8521,772
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2021,368
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,548962
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9471,210
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6771,663
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7961,116
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9541,214
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0811,293
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2772,036
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7125,414
TaiyuanChina 11,2446,987
TaoyuanChina 12,0767,504
TengchongChina 13,0028,080
TønderDenmark 7,7554,819
TylstrupDenmark 7,6694,766
TystofteDenmark 7,8634,886
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2762,035
TahrirEgypt 10,8746,757
TantaEgypt 10,8806,761
TallinEstonia 8,1735,079
TartuEstonia 8,3385,181
TampereFinland 7,9804,959
TurkuFinland 7,9934,967
ToulonFrance 8,3355,179
ToulouseFrance 7,9994,971
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4744,644
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5315,301
TchibanGabon 11,8997,394
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5916,581
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9574,945
TamaleGhana 10,0256,230
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5915,960
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7946,086
TimehriGuyana 5,2043,234
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6671,657
TelaHonduras 2,4851,544
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0419,346
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0419,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2499,476
TabrizIran 10,9966,833
TeheranIran 11,4367,106
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0036,837
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2485,747
TarvisioItaly 8,5845,334
TermoliItaly 8,9945,589
TorinoItaly 8,3265,174
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3105,164
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1275,672
TrevicoItaly 9,0795,642
TrevisoItaly 8,5605,320
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6535,377
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3205,170
TabouIvory Coast 9,7766,075
TadotsuJapan 10,5356,547
TakadaJapan 10,0336,234
TakamatsuJapan 10,5156,534
TakayamaJapan 10,1706,320
TanegashimaJapan 11,0076,840
TatenoJapan 10,0046,216
TateyamaJapan 10,1076,280
TokushimaJapan 10,5066,528
TokyoJapan 10,0566,249
TomakomaiJapan 9,3935,837
TottoriJapan 10,4056,466
ToyamaJapan 10,1276,293
ToyookaJapan 10,3666,442
TsuJapan 10,3336,421
TsurugaJapan 10,2836,390
TsuyamaJapan 10,4536,496
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3206,413
TripoliLebanon 10,8336,732
TobrukLibya 10,3466,429
TripoliLibya 9,5525,935
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3375,181
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,25210,099
TolanaroMadagascar 16,46610,232
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,09210,000
ThyoloMalawi 14,9099,264
TawauMalaysia 14,1878,816
TessalitMali 9,4695,884
TimbuktuMali 9,3555,813
TombMali 9,3605,816
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5105,288
TacubayaMexico 1,8501,149
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,535954
TarialanMongolia 10,2996,400
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4586,499
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5366,547
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7696,692
TangierMorocco 7,9384,933
TarfayaMorocco 7,8134,855
TazaMorocco 8,1745,079
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5058,392
TaungooMyanmar 13,7228,527
ThandweMyanmar 13,8218,588
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9217,408
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9778,064
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2917,638
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0997,518
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0067,460
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,606
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6277,846
TahouaNiger 10,1866,330
TillaberyNiger 9,9096,158
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7046,651
TromsoNorway 7,2184,485
TrondheimNorway 7,3094,542
ThumraitOman 13,3608,302
TacnaPeru 6,6814,152
TarapotoPeru 5,2383,255
TrujilloPeru 5,2863,285
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0948,137
TorunPoland 8,3855,211
TimisoaraRomania 9,0785,641
TambovRussia 9,3885,834
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1926,955
TaraRussia 9,6606,003
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7885,461
TermezRussia 11,7277,287
TernejRussia 9,4705,885
TobolskRussia 9,4685,883
TomskRussia 9,7266,044
Tot’MaRussia 8,7555,440
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8015,469
TuapseRussia 10,1126,283
TuraRussia 8,7525,438
TurukhanskRussia 8,6845,397
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2797,630
TortosaSpain 8,1085,038
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0579,357
TokerSudan 12,3797,693
TartousSyria 10,7996,711
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0617,495
TaboraTanzania 13,9428,663
TakThailand 13,8658,616
TrangThailand 14,8389,220
TabligboTogo 10,4246,477
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9867,448
TunisTunisia 9,0505,624
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0536,869
TireeUk 6,8074,230
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1874,466
TernopilUkraine 9,0095,598
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9325,551
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,289801
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5912,853
Talladega, AlUsa 1,148714
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,414879
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7071,061
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8391,143
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4071,496
Tecumseh, NeUsa 478297
Temple, TxUsa 548341
Thibodaux, LaUsa 961597
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,023636
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,406874
Toledo, IaUsa 795494
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,377856
Tooele, UtUsa 1,344835
Topeka, KsUsa 400249
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9671,222
Trinidad, CoUsa 548340
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1111,312
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,263785
Tulsa, OkUsa 192119
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,003623
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,333828
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3197,034
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8933,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -