Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4876,517
UaupesBrazil 5,1083,174
UbatubaBrazil 8,6375,367
UberabaBrazil 8,1335,054
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7271,695
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1256,914
UpernavikGreenland 4,7022,922
UummannaqGreenland 4,6902,914
UdineItaly 8,5945,341
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1165,665
UenoJapan 10,3526,433
UnzendakeJapan 10,8716,756
UrakawaJapan 9,3575,815
UshibukaJapan 10,9326,794
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9806,202
UwajimaJapan 10,6966,647
UkmergeLithuania 8,5055,285
UtenaLithuania 8,5225,296
UlaangomMongolia 10,4236,477
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3636,439
UlgiiMongolia 10,5386,549
UliastaiMongolia 10,5866,578
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5136,533
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3226,414
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4186,474
UfaRussia 9,6235,980
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3954,595
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9366,174
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3354,558
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7376,051
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4475,249
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2754,521
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2835,147
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8974,286
Umm BeninSudan 12,5877,822
UmeňSweden 7,6724,767
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8308,594
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6898,506
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7568,548
UrfaTurkey 10,7426,675
UsakTurkey 10,1116,283
Uman’Ukraine 9,2925,774
UzgorodUkraine 8,9095,536
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6571,030
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,416880
Urbana, IlUsa 982610
Urbana, OhUsa 1,327824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -