Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3865,832
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2955,155
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1585,069
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4625,258
ViennaAustria 8,6185,356
VitebskBelarus 8,7415,432
VassourasBrazil 8,6465,373
VicosaBrazil 8,5685,324
VitoriaBrazil 8,7145,415
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2485,125
VarnaBulgaria 9,6505,996
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,1301,324
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5111,560
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2331,388
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1721,350
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5011,554
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5101,560
ValdiviaChile 8,8025,470
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8215,481
VallenarChile 7,7884,840
ValparaisoChile 8,1675,075
VanguardiaColombia 4,3322,692
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3353,315
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7124,793
VestervigDenmark 7,6134,731
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3372,074
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3222,064
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1601,963
VilsandiEstonia 8,1355,055
VaasaFinland 7,7844,837
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8873,658
VeravalIndia 13,5718,433
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0418,725
ValentiaIreland 6,8014,226
VeniceItaly 8,5815,332
VeronaItaly 8,4995,281
VicenzaItaly 8,5285,299
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8135,476
ViterboItaly 8,7775,454
VolterraItaly 8,6355,366
VientianeLaos 13,6388,475
VarenaLithuania 8,5775,330
VilniusLithuania 8,5725,327
VeracruzMexico 1,8831,170
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6734,768
VaernesNorway 7,3264,553
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3434,563
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5094,666
VillarricaParaguay 8,1345,055
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3315,799
VanavaraRussia 9,1435,682
VasileviciRussia 8,9785,579
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6635,383
VerhojanskRussia 7,7254,800
ViljujskRussia 8,3855,210
VitimRussia 9,0345,614
Vize IslandRussia 7,1694,455
VladivostokRussia 9,8716,134
VolgogradRussia 9,8946,148
VologdaRussia 8,7315,425
VoronezRussia 9,4185,853
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9203,678
VytegraRussia 8,4665,261
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5939,690
ValenciaSpain 8,1205,046
ValladolidSpain 7,6854,776
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3744,583
VisbySweden 8,0364,993
VanTurkey 10,8326,731
ValleyUk 7,0934,407
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1765,702
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1351,327
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3652,713
Valentine, NeUsa 794494
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3231,443
Vermillion, SdUsa 759472
Vevay, InUsa 1,182734
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 770479
Victoria, TxUsa 802498
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,070665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -