Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2138,832
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97810,550
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7398,538
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0268,094
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26110,105
WoomeraAustralia 14,9769,306
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9229,273
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0651,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4642,153
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7892,354
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7251,072
Windsor, OnCanada 1,470914
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,549962
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8211,131
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9312,443
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8713,648
WajimaJapan 10,0896,269
WakamatsuJapan 9,9016,153
WakayamaJapan 10,4566,497
WakkanaiJapan 9,1655,695
WajirKenya 13,9808,687
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4398,351
WindhoekNamibia 13,6618,489
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0307,475
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9957,454
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,528
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1447,546
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2467,610
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3447,670
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0237,471
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1257,534
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0987,518
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6917,886
WintonNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,527
WarsawPoland 8,5695,325
WroclawPoland 8,4405,245
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4466,491
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4427,732
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6697,251
WauSudan 12,5797,816
WaddingtonUk 7,3344,558
Waco, TxUsa 493306
Wake IslandUsa 9,2175,728
Wakeeney, KsUsa 377235
Wakefield, NeUsa 673418
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,360845
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0291,261
Walnut, IlUsa 960597
Warren, OhUsa 1,577980
Warren, PaUsa 1,7671,098
Warrenton, MoUsa 702436
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8741,165
Washington, IaUsa 762474
Washington, InUsa 1,025637
Water Valley, MsUsa 762473
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0661,284
Watertown, SdUsa 1,004624
Watertown, WiUsa 1,095681
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,348838
Waverly, OhUsa 1,363847
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,541958
Waynesboro, MsUsa 941585
Waynesboro, TnUsa 912567
Weatherford, TxUsa 361224
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 293182
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,552964
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9731,226
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9861,234
West Point, GaUsa 1,236768
West Point, NyUsa 2,1541,338
White Hall, IlUsa 780485
Whitestown, InUsa 1,140709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 230143
Wichita, KansasUsa 190118
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1771,353
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0161,253
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8771,166
Williamson, WvUsa 1,436893
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9171,191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,431889
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9731,226
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0031,245
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8351,140
Windsor, IlUsa 861535
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,451902
Winnebago, MnUsa 923574
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8041,121
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,267788
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,562971
Winslow, AzUsa 1,157719
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,541958
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7471,086
Wooster, OhUsa 1,496929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -