Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7156,659
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9956,833
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7826,700
YaoundeCameroon 11,4897,139
YokoCameroon 11,4437,111
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8371,763
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1541,960
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7341,078
YanjiChina 10,0126,222
YichangChina 11,9937,452
YinchuanChina 11,3697,065
YiningChina 11,1256,913
YariguiesColombia 4,0552,520
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2352,011
YazdIran 11,9327,414
YakushimaJapan 11,0556,870
YamagataJapan 9,8136,098
YamaguchiJapan 10,6796,636
YokkaichiJapan 10,3126,408
YokohamaJapan 10,0836,266
YonagoJapan 10,4616,500
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0307,476
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2747,627
YeMyanmar 14,0778,748
YolaNigeria 11,1926,955
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8326,731
YurimaguasPeru 5,1873,223
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5025,905
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9865,584
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3037,024
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2071,372
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9582,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,462909
York, PaUsa 1,8881,173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6121,002
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,567974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -