Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2747,627
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4815,270
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6606,624
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0074,354
ZhengzhouChina 11,4957,143
ZhijiangChina 12,3877,697
ZagrebCroatia 8,7745,453
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3675,199
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6836,017
ZahedanIran 12,4087,710
ZanjanIran 11,2246,975
ZacatecasMexico 1,534953
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6486,617
ZinderNiger 10,5786,573
ZhobPakistan 12,4137,714
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,6718,495
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6728,496
ZamoscPoland 8,7945,465
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3085,163
ZigalovoRussia 9,6796,015
ZiganskRussia 8,0625,010
ZyryankaRussia 7,2734,520
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9524,941
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2245,110
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5499,041
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0026,215
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5955,963
ZitomirUkraine 9,0985,654
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4095,847
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3175,790
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,343834
Zumbrota, MnUsa 986613
ZambeziZambia 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -