Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingfisher, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingfisher, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingfisher, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9355,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0345,614
EsquelArgentina 9,1895,710
EzeizaArgentina 8,8735,514
East SaleAustralia 14,3548,920
Esperance (po)Australia 16,39610,189
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39510,188
EssendonAustralia 14,5259,026
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6785,392
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7905,462
EspinosaBrazil 8,1035,036
Earlton, OnCanada 1,9771,229
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2751,414
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3011,430
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2951,426
Edson, AbCanada 2,4231,505
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9071,806
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8021,741
Estevan, SkCanada 1,524947
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1051,929
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9193,057
ErlianChina 10,6546,620
El CaranoColombia 4,0132,494
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0525,004
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2272,005
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4232,127
El ArishEgypt 11,0246,850
El TorEgypt 11,2647,000
ErfurtGermany 8,1255,049
EssenGermany 7,8714,891
EsfahanIran 11,7707,314
EilatIsrael 11,2236,974
EsashiJapan 9,5355,925
EldoretKenya 13,7138,521
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4216,476
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8744,893
EeldeNetherlands 7,7444,812
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6377,853
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8171,751
EnuguNigeria 10,9626,812
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3075,162
EvoraPortugal 7,6254,738
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5125,911
EkimcanRussia 8,9605,568
Elat’MaRussia 9,2005,717
ElistaRussia 10,1136,285
ErbogacenRussia 8,9465,559
EssejRussia 8,2765,143
Ed DueimSudan 12,3947,702
El FasherSudan 11,9077,399
El GeneinaSudan 11,6947,267
El ObeidSudan 12,3107,650
El ShowakSudan 12,6037,832
En NahudSudan 12,2147,590
EdirneTurkey 9,7036,029
ErzincanTurkey 10,5416,550
ErzurumTurkey 10,5936,583
EskisehirTurkey 10,0816,264
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3517,053
EntebbeUganda 13,5248,404
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0274,366
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0714,394
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,535954
Eastman, GaUsa 1,451902
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7831,730
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,229764
El Dorado, KsUsa 240149
El Paso, TexasUsa 905562
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6311,014
Elko, NvUsa 1,6381,018
Ellsworth, KsUsa 334207
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9401,205
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,525948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3381,453
Erie, PaUsa 1,6771,042
Eskridge, KsUsa 377235
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3161,439
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 385239
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3331,449
Eureka, SdUsa 1,124699
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,267788
Evansville, InUsa 956594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -